Honor Rolls

Body

COMO-PICKTON CISD

Second six weeks

A Honor Roll

First grade: Aubrey Coleman, Toni Tanton and Hannah White

Second grade: Aarrow Bergh, Angelica Gonzalez, Dacey Neal, Kaden Olvera, Genesis Rios, Eliana Romero, Jacelynn Simmons and Raymond Townsend

Third grade: Alan Cartwright, Bo Pipkin, Nora Smith and Marshall Tully

Fourth grade: Molly Bergh, Kinley McCoy, Yisset Moreno, Colton Ricketson, Samuel Stuart, Mya Underwood and Hallie White

Fifth grade: Jaelynn Miller, Kevin Moreno, Kenzi Pipkin, Mason Stillwagoner, Jackson Tully, Christian Vazquez-Contreras and Lucas Womack

Sixth grade: Justin Cabrera, Lani Dean, Kallie Potter, Tobin Potter, Shelbi Ricketson, Kayden Vanrijn, Rylie Wartenbee and Amberly White

Seventh grade: Cameryn Anderson, Jazmin Castro, Adrian Don Juan, Michael Gonzalez-Sierra, Grayson Gurley, Sara Martinez and Kelsie Minick

Eighth grade: Cason Carmody, Caden McGill, Cali Morris, Ryleigh Redar and Cristian Trejo

Ninth grade: Tori Collard, Julianna Giles, Ridge Johnson, Jacob Sexton, Amira Terry and Ethan White

10th grade: Cindy Alvarez, McKenna Gurley, Nora Martinez and Trinity White

11th grade: Chandler Bain, Chris Boekhorst, Bianca Castro, Paisley Kastner, Brittney Peeples, Anna Reader, Maddie Smith, Garrett Tarver and Kristina Wade

12th grade: Gracie Hodges, Cheyenne Neal, Jocelyn Ochoa, Joe Tippit, Hannah Wartenbee, Robert and White

AB Honor Roll

First grade: Jaxton Brock, Allie Calderon, Daniel Castillo, Aris Cline, Dean Goodman, Kimberly Mata, Shane Mellema, Diego Mendez, Maverik Mohn and McKinzey Willhite

Second grade: Aiden Cabrera, Rebecca Cabrera, Grace Campos, Stella Haley, Collin Minick, Ava Reynolds, Harley Rose, Emma Womack and Levi Womack

Third grade: Albeiro Camarena, Camila Castillo, Jeimy Castro, Asra Cline, Will Dean, Madeline Don Juan, Nate Garmon, Daniel Marquez, Camila Medrano, Brea Metcalf, Casey Minick, Maddi Rollins, Catelyn Stuart and Hannah Thompson

Fourth grade: Braxton Bounds, Jerett Holcomb, Karla Martinez, Victoria Montero, Bo Morris, Selina Perea, Bailey Redar, Ethan Rose, Alex Sutton, Ava Underwood and Colby Walker

Fifth grade: Connor Corbin, Diego Gonzalez, Tony Harvey, Yadiel Mata, Justina Myers, Katie Olvera, Addi Pipkin, Audrey Speir, Grand Speir and Colston Taylor

Sixth grade: Jasmine Alonso, Jamie Alvarez, Shawn Dennis, Alandrea French, Boone Johnson, Sumer Knotts, Taylor Moore, Adelice Olvera, Brandon Vazquez-Contreras and Dakoda Womack

Seventh grade: Jordan Cartwright, Desi Cupp, Chase Eastman, Yasmin Garcia, Santos Gutierrez, Sarah Korsmo, Brandon Metcalf, Eathan Rees and Ethan Sexton

Eighth grade: Olyveah Allen, Sawyer Burns, Katelyn cline, Camerion Mosley, Maysen Pipkin, Mayte Vazquez-Contreras and David Whitworth

Ninth grade: Yadhira Alonso, Coy Collins, Mattie Goldsmith, Beckham Hoover, Allie Lane, Colby McCoy, Makensa Morris, Caitlin Pearson and Gunner Tarver

10th grade: Jasmine Gutierrez, Elena Heukels, Diego Sanchez, Raegan Speir and Brianna Tawil

11th grade: Josey Bench, Ofelia Cabrera, Keith Kirkland and Allie Smith

12th grade: Dillon Beadle, Ryan Prewitt, Emily Salazar and Zane Underwood